Enquiry »

Product Description

Sri Sri Ayurveda Organic Amla Tablets

Rejuvenative Antioxidant  

Batch No.: OAMO6/14
Mfg Date: Sep-14
Expiry Date: Aug-17

Latin name: Emblica Officinalis
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Amla, Amalaki, Dahtriphal
English Name: Indian Gooseberry


Organic Amla Tablets: According to Ayurveda, Amla is a rejuvinative for Vata, Pitaa & Kapha. It promotes longevity, supports digestion & healthy functioned of the liver & the immune system.

Amla is the most potent natural source of Vitamin C,  it has 20 times more vitamin C than oranges and quite surprisingly this is retained well even when the fruit is dried.  Vitamin C is essentially the most important vitamin you will ever consume for overall  good health.  Vitamin C can help/prevent/lessen and even reverse degenerative helath problems, such as heart dieseas, cancer, diabetes, osteoporosis, arthritis, and Alzheimer's disease. Also offer protection against colds and flu.

Usages of Sri Sri Ayurveda Organic Amla Tablets

1. Amla is great immunity booster as well as an antiaging agent.
2. It is an efficient remedy for hyperactidity, ulcers and blood impurities.
3. It balances tridoshas, purifies and rejuvenates the body. It has excellent blood purifying and digestive properties
4. Amla is one of the best rejuvenative agents. It has great anti-diabetic properties and is also effective in skin complaints. It helps in cough, asthma, TB, general debility and lack of appetite.

Suggested Use: 1 tablet twice  a day or as directed by a qualified health care professional.

All Sri Sri Ayurveda products  are Paraben Free, tested for heavy metals, 100% Vegan, No Animal Testing.

A part of sale proceeds support the Art of Living Foundation's Rural & Social welfare projects worldwide.

Related Products