Enquiry »

Product Description

Sri Sri Ayurveda Organic Harithaki Tablets

Batch No.: OHT05/14
Mfg. Date: Oct-14
Expiry Date: Sep-17

Latin Name: Terminalia Chebula
Family: Combretaceae
Common Name: Harar, harad, pathya
English Name: Chebulic myrobalan

According to Ayurveda, Harithaki has a rejuvinative effect on the digestive system.

Related Products

Not Available