Enquiry »

Product Description

Sri Sri Ayurveda Organic Brahmi Tablets

Mental Clarity

Batch No.: OBR03/14
Mfg. Date: Sep-14
Expiry Date: Aug-17

Latin Name: Bacopa Monnieri
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Sarswati, Mandookparni
English Name: Thyme Leaved Gratiola, Indian Pennywort


According to Ayurveda, Brahmi is a brain and nervine tonic. It is one of the Ayurveda herbs used to help enhance brain function. Brahmi is packed with antioxidants and contains several biochemical compounds that enhance the function of neurotransmitters in the brain due to which it is greatly used in treatment of mental illness and epilepsy. It also helps as anti-anxiety, relaxing, skin diseases, fever and inflammation.

A part of sale proceeds support the Art of Living Foundation's rural & social welfare projects worldwide.

Related Products

Not Available